View Weight Class
Latest Team Results
Team Name Score
Avon 74.00
Barberton 92.00
Beachwood 101.00
Bloom Carroll 92.50
Brecksville 324.50
Brooklyn 25.50
Brunswick 179.00
Buchtel 29.00
Buckeye 40.50
Canfield 190.00
Chippewa 39.00
Copley 114.50
Coventry 141.50
Cuyahoga Falls 95.00
Cuyahoga Heights 75.50
Elyria 140.50
Euclid 46.50
Firestone 41.00
Garfield Heights 119.50
Garretsville Garfield 10.00
Glenoak 52.00
Green 60.00
Hoban 28.00
Jefferson Area 44.00
Kenmore 33.00
Kent Roosevelt 28.00
Madison 121.00
Manchester 112.00
Medina Highland 41.00
Mogadore 58.50
North 0.00
Norton 117.50
Norwayne 89.00
Olmsted Falls 142.00
Parma 159.50
Revere 65.00
Rootstown 151.50
Sheridan HS 10.00
Stow 61.00
Streetsboro 98.00
Tallmadge 72.00
Twinsburg 84.00
Woodridge 90.50
   
   
 
Weight Class: 285
Team Name
Wrestler Info
W-L
Seeding
Jacob hanzel
Age:    |    Grade: 12
11-3
78.57%
1
Seeding Info:  

Tristan Roberts
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
19-1
95.00%
2
Seeding Info:   Hoover Holiday TN Champion- Win over Jon Morgan-Cunningham (Bedford) in the Finals. Undefeated at the Hudson Holiday Duals.

Jordan Lee
Age:    |    Grade: 12
20-2
90.91%
3
Seeding Info:  

Andrew Wilborn
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
9-1
90.00%
4
Seeding Info:  

Carl Roman
Age:    |    Grade: 12
6-1
85.71%
5
Seeding Info:   2013 District Qualifier (Sectional Runner-Up)

Ben Cipa
Age:    |    Grade: 11
20-4
83.33%
6
Seeding Info:  

Kevin Vough
Age: 15    |    Grade: 9
20-4
83.33%
7
Seeding Info:   2013 Breckville 5th place, 2013 FILA Cadet Greco/Freestyle 5th place, 2013 Fargo Cadet Greco All-American 7th place, 2013 USA-Ohio Cadet FS state champ, USA-Ohio Cadet Greco/Freestyle National Team.

John Glas
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
15-3
83.33%
8
Seeding Info:  

Jovahn Fair
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
17-4
80.95%
9
Seeding Info:   2nd at North Coast Classic to state champ, 1st at St. John's Invitational.

samson demand
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
8-2
80.00%
10
Seeding Info:   2013 district qualifier 2013 sectional 3rd place

Zack States
Age:    |    Grade: 10
12-4
75.00%
11
Seeding Info:  

Jacob Packwood
Age: 17    |    Grade: 11
10-4
71.43%
12
Seeding Info:  

Chris Burke
Age:    |    Grade: 11
14-7
66.67%
13
Seeding Info:  

Brad Kozak
Age:    |    Grade: 11
12-6
66.67%
14
Seeding Info:  

Austin Nelson
Age:    |    Grade: 10
12-7
63.16%
15
Seeding Info:  

Curtis Burns
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
3-0
100.00%
Seeding Info: Placed 5th at Dies last year

Michael Hobson
Age:    |    Grade: 12
9-6
60.00%
Seeding Info:

Jon Linden
Age:    |    Grade: 11
-
0
Seeding Info:

Brad Hadden
Age:    |    Grade: 12
1-9
10.00%
Seeding Info:

Sam Dull
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
7-7
50.00%
Seeding Info:

Colin Sustersic
Age: 14    |    Grade: 9
-
0
Seeding Info:

Brandon Hagerdon
Age: 15    |    Grade: 10
4-4
50.00%
Seeding Info:

Albert Phillips
Age:    |    Grade:
-
0
Seeding Info:

Mikalea Saulsbury
Age:    |    Grade: 9
-
0
Seeding Info:

Tyler Thomas
Age: 16    |    Grade: 11
7-9
43.75%
Seeding Info:

DaShane Fields
Age: 15    |    Grade: 9
---
0
Seeding Info:

jacob dean
Age:    |    Grade: 9
6-9
40.00%
Seeding Info:

Martin Boyd
Age:    |    Grade: 10
2-4
33.33%
Seeding Info:

Kyle Claridy
Age:    |    Grade: 10
10-9
52.63%
Seeding Info:

Anthony Harris
Age:    |    Grade: 12
3-2
60.00%
Seeding Info:

Adam Bretlinger
Age: 18    |    Grade: 12
6-14
30.00%
Seeding Info:

Home     |     Schedule     |     Map     |     Results     |     Photos     |     History     |     Advertise
Bill Dies Memorial Tournament © 2006